Yoga in Noordwijkerhout.

A private lesson at your home or workplace in Noordwijkerhout or De Zilk, on your own or with a small group. By appointment with Caroline van den Ende. The regular group class is on Wednesday evenings in Wassenaar.

Where Caroline teaches

  • NoordwijkerhoutPrivate lessons at home or at work, by appointment
  • WassenaarWednesday group 19:30–20:45 and private lessons
  • Wassenaarse SlagBeach yoga on Saturdays, May to August
North SeaBollenstreek WassenaarWednesday groupWassenaarse Slagbeach yogaLeidenVoorschotenOegstgeestNoordwijkNoordwijkerhoutprivate lessonsSassenheimLisse

Yoga Noordwijkerhout

Yoga at home in
Noordwijkerhout.

Caroline comes to your home or workplace in Noordwijkerhout or De Zilk by appointment. A lesson can take place during office hours, in the evening or at the weekend, subject to availability.

Together you decide on your wishes, expectations and goals, and how often a week you want to practise. Every private lesson lasts 60 minutes.

How private yoga works

With friends
or colleagues.

A private lesson can also be with your partner, a friend or a group of friends, or for a special occasion like a birthday. You then practise together at someone’s home or at work.

Individual private lesson60 minutes€75
Introduction6 private lessons€420
Private groupUp to 6 participants, 60 minutes€150
WorkshopUp to 12 participants€250

Group class
in Wassenaar.

If you’d like to practise in a regular group, you can join the Wednesday group in Wassenaar. We start with herbal tea, then movement to music, breath in every posture and a short meditation.

Group class schedule and rates

Also in the
area.

Caroline also teaches private lessons in Noordwijk, Leiden and the rest of the Bollenstreek.

Your teacher

Caroline
van den Ende.

Caroline van den Ende, yoga teacher since 1999

I started teaching in 1999, in gyms, with Baron Baptiste’s power yoga. Then training upon training: ashtanga, kundalini, hatha. Each teacher gave me something different.

More about Caroline

Before you begin

Frequently asked questions.

The rates, locations and ways to begin. Contact Caroline if you have a question about your own situation.

Does Caroline teach yoga in Noordwijkerhout?

Yes. Caroline van den Ende teaches private yoga lessons at your home or workplace in Noordwijkerhout and De Zilk, by appointment. A lesson lasts 60 minutes and costs €75.

Can I take a lesson in Noordwijkerhout with a small group?

Yes. A private group of up to 6 participants costs €150, a workshop for up to 12 €250. The lesson can take place at your home or workplace. Agree the date and the number of participants with Caroline beforehand.

Where is the group class if I live in Noordwijkerhout?

The Wednesday group meets in the Bonifacius school hall, Kloosterland 5, 2242 JS Wassenaar, from 19:30 to 20:45. A single class costs €17.

How much does a private yoga lesson cost?

An individual private yoga lesson costs €75 for 60 minutes. The introductory offer is 6 private lessons for €420. A private group of up to 6 people costs €150, a workshop for up to 12 €250. Agree the location and price with Caroline before booking.

How do I book a lesson?

Call or WhatsApp Caroline van den Ende on +31 6 2116 5597, or email smilingspirityoga@gmail.com. Tell her which lesson you are interested in and where you would like to practise. She will discuss the options with you.

Your first lesson

Let’s find a lesson
that suits you.

WhatsApp, call or email. For a first private lesson, the Wednesday group, or to join the beach chat. You’re welcome, even if you’ve never stood on a mat.