Private yoga. At your pace.

One to one, at your home, at the office, or in Wassenaar. Together we build something that fits your body. You can work on postures, breathing techniques, meditation or a morning routine of your own.

Caroline van den Ende sitting cross-legged on the yoga mat, smiling
Caroline van den Ende smiling in a balance pose on the yoga mat, holding one foot

Private yoga

All the time for
your practice.

You’re new to yoga

You learn the basics of yoga at your own pace and build confidence in what you can do. In a private lesson you can ask all your questions and rest whenever you need to.

You want to go deeper

We can work on more challenging postures, pranayama or meditation. Private lessons let you shape each lesson around your own preferences and interests.

You want to practise at home

Together we look at what works best for you. We look at the postures, breathing techniques, meditation or anything else you want to focus on.

How we
arrange it.

We meet at your home or workplace and talk about your wishes, needs, expectations and goals. We decide how often you want to practise and which day and time suit you best. Every private lesson lasts 60 minutes.

Lessons can be scheduled during office hours, in the evening or at the weekend, by appointment and subject to availability.

With your partner or a small group you can also practise in Wassenaar. Call or email me if you have a special request, questions or ideas.

Private yoga
rates.

Individual private lesson60 minutes€75
Introduction6 private lessons€420
Private groupUp to 6 participants, 60 minutes€150
WorkshopUp to 12 participants€250

Agree the location and the number of participants with Caroline beforehand.

Wassenaar, Noordwijk
and the Leiden region.

Private yoga at your home or workplace in Wassenaar, Noordwijk, Noordwijkerhout, Leiden and the Bollenstreek. If you live or work in Voorschoten, Oegstgeest or elsewhere in the region, get in touch to discuss your location.

Your teacher

Caroline
van den Ende.

Caroline van den Ende, yoga teacher since 1999

I started teaching in 1999, in gyms, with Baron Baptiste’s power yoga. Then training upon training: ashtanga, kundalini, hatha. Each teacher gave me something different.

More about Caroline

Before you begin

Frequently asked questions.

The rates, locations and ways to begin. Contact Caroline if you have a question about your own situation.

How much does a private yoga lesson cost?

An individual private yoga lesson costs €75 for 60 minutes. The introductory offer is 6 private lessons for €420. A private group of up to 6 people costs €150, a workshop for up to 12 €250. Agree the location and price with Caroline before booking.

Can I start as a complete beginner?

Yes, beginners are welcome. Private lessons let you learn at your own pace and ask your questions. Caroline guides you through the postures. In the Wednesday group, you also choose your own level.

Can I take a private lesson with my partner or a small group?

Yes. You can book a private lesson with your partner, a friend or a small group. A private group costs €150 for up to 6 participants, a workshop €250 for up to 12. Agree the number of participants and the location with Caroline beforehand.

Can I arrange a private lesson at home in Noordwijk or Leiden?

Yes. Caroline teaches private lessons at your home or workplace in Wassenaar, Noordwijk, Noordwijkerhout, Leiden and the Bollenstreek. You agree the time and location together. An individual lesson lasts 60 minutes and costs €75. The regular group class is in Wassenaar.

How do I book a lesson?

Call or WhatsApp Caroline van den Ende on +31 6 2116 5597, or email smilingspirityoga@gmail.com. Tell her which lesson you are interested in and where you would like to practise. She will discuss the options with you.

Your first lesson

Let’s find a lesson
that suits you.

WhatsApp, call or email. For a first private lesson, the Wednesday group, or to join the beach chat. You’re welcome, even if you’ve never stood on a mat.