Yoga in the Bollenstreek.

Private yoga lessons at your home or workplace in the Bollenstreek, by appointment with Caroline van den Ende. Send your address and Caroline will tell you what is possible. The group class is on Wednesday evenings in Wassenaar.

Where Caroline teaches

  • BollenstreekPrivate lessons at home or at work, by appointment
  • WassenaarWednesday group 19:30–20:45 and private lessons
  • Wassenaarse SlagBeach yoga on Saturdays, May to August
North SeaBollenstreek WassenaarWednesday groupWassenaarse Slagbeach yogaLeidenVoorschotenOegstgeestNoordwijkNoordwijkerhoutSassenheimLisseprivate lessons

Yoga Bollenstreek

Lisse, Hillegom,
Sassenheim and Voorhout.

Caroline teaches private lessons by appointment in the Bollenstreek, for example in Lisse, Hillegom, Sassenheim, Voorhout, Warmond and Noordwijkerhout. Send a message with your address and what you are looking for. Caroline will tell you whether a lesson at your location is possible, and when.

How a private
lesson works.

You meet at your home or workplace and talk about your wishes, needs and goals. Every private lesson lasts 60 minutes. You can work on postures, pranayama, meditation or a morning routine of your own.

Between lessons you can keep practising at home with Caroline’s free classes on YouTube.

Classes on YouTube

Rates.

Individual private lesson60 minutes€75
Introduction6 private lessons€420
Private groupUp to 6 participants, 60 minutes€150
WorkshopUp to 12 participants€250

Group class and
beach yoga.

The regular Wednesday group meets in Wassenaar, from 19:30 to 20:45 in the hall of the Bonifacius school. In summer there is beach yoga on Saturday mornings at Wassenaarse Slag.

Your teacher

Caroline
van den Ende.

Caroline van den Ende, yoga teacher since 1999

I started teaching in 1999, in gyms, with Baron Baptiste’s power yoga. Then training upon training: ashtanga, kundalini, hatha. Each teacher gave me something different.

More about Caroline

Before you begin

Frequently asked questions.

The rates, locations and ways to begin. Contact Caroline if you have a question about your own situation.

Where in the Bollenstreek does Caroline teach yoga?

Caroline teaches private lessons by appointment in the Bollenstreek, for example in Lisse, Hillegom, Sassenheim, Voorhout, Warmond and Noordwijkerhout. Send a message with your address and Caroline will tell you what is possible.

How much is private yoga in the Bollenstreek?

An individual private lesson of 60 minutes costs €75. The introductory offer is 6 private lessons for €420. A private group of up to 6 participants costs €150, a workshop for up to 12 €250.

Where is the group class if I live in the Bollenstreek?

The regular Wednesday group meets in the Bonifacius school hall, Kloosterland 5, 2242 JS Wassenaar. In the Bollenstreek you can arrange a private lesson at your home or workplace, also with a group of up to 6 participants.

Can I start as a complete beginner?

Yes, beginners are welcome. Private lessons let you learn at your own pace and ask your questions. Caroline guides you through the postures. In the Wednesday group, you also choose your own level.

How do I book a lesson?

Call or WhatsApp Caroline van den Ende on +31 6 2116 5597, or email smilingspirityoga@gmail.com. Tell her which lesson you are interested in and where you would like to practise. She will discuss the options with you.

Your first lesson

Let’s find a lesson
that suits you.

WhatsApp, call or email. For a first private lesson, the Wednesday group, or to join the beach chat. You’re welcome, even if you’ve never stood on a mat.